Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kobi

Map of Kobi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kobi,Qobi,Qowbi,Qowbī,Qōbi,Qōbī, Kobi


Welcome to the Kobi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kobi. See Kobi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kobi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kobi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kobi
Places near Kobi

Online Dating

Kobi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kobi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kobi, Afghanistan