-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qube Ghar

Map of Qube Ghar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kubegar,Qobay Ghar,Qobe Ghar,Qobē Ghar,Qube Ghar,Qubē Ghar,Qōbay Ghar,قبې غر,قوبی غر,كوه قبی,كوهٔ قبی, Qubē Ghar

Qube Ghar

Welcome to the Qube Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qubē Ghar. See Qube Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qubē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qube Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93298/68.49722
  • Altitude: 3558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:00
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qube Ghar
  •  
Places near Qube Ghar

Online Dating

Qube Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qube Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qube Ghar, Afghanistan