-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Qargho

Map of Koh-e Qargho Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kirgu,Koh-e Qargho,Kohe Qerghu,Kohe Qeṟghu,Kuh-e Qerghu,Kōh-e Qarghō,Kūh-e Qerghu, Kōh-e Qarghō

Koh-e Qargho

Welcome to the Koh-e Qargho google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarghō. See Koh-e Qargho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarghō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Qargho
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4623/68.26406
  • Altitude: 3842 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qargho
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qargho

Online Dating

Koh-e Qargho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qargho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qargho, Afghanistan