Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh Now

Map of Qarkh Now Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkhnau,Qarkh Now,Qarkhnaw,Qarkhnow,Qaṟkhnaw,Кархнау,قرخ نو,قرخٔ نو, Qarkh Now

Qarkh Now

Welcome to the Qarkh Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh Now. See Qarkh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh Now area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qarkh Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qarkh Now
Places near Qarkh Now

Online Dating

Qarkh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarkh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh Now, Afghanistan