-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarkh-e Bala

Map of Qarkh-e Bala Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarkh-e Bālā

Qarkh-e Bala

Welcome to the Qarkh-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkh-e Bālā. See Qarkh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Qarkh-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5/67.95
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qarkh-e Bala
  •  
Places near Qarkh-e Bala
Qarkh-e Bālā (0 km) Qarkh-e Pā’īn (0.9 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (2.1 km) Iskah (2.6 km) Mughū (2.9 km) Now Qal‘ah (3 km) Rashak (3.3 km) Sar-e Iskah (3.4 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.9 km) Lōrah (4 km) Nuhdāl (4 km) Bursunak (4.3 km) Īskah (4.5 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (4.5 km) Darnah Jōy (4.6 km) Seh Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Pusht-e Āsyā (5 km) Siyāh Būṯah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qarkh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarkh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkh-e Bala, Afghanistan