-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Koh-e Qarkh

Map of Koh-e Qarkh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karkh,Koh-e Qarkh,Kohe Qarkh,Kohe Qaṟkh,Kuh-e Qarkh,Kōh-e Qarkh,Kūh-e Qarkh, Kōh-e Qarkh

Koh-e Qarkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarkh. See Koh-e Qarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Qarkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52111/67.95
  • Altitude: 3569 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarkh
Sar-e Iskah (1.1 km) Now Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Qarkh-e Pā’īn (1.6 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (1.8 km) Iskah (2.2 km) Qarkh-e Bālā (2.3 km) Dahan-e Kāfarān (3.3 km) Mughū (3.4 km) Rashak (3.8 km) Bursunak (4 km) Ōbêh Chōrah (4.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.1 km) Baldarghangak (4.2 km) Girdil (4.7 km) Lōrah (4.7 km) Sar-e Ōbêh (5.1 km) Sar Qōl (5.4 km) Kuhnah Nāwurd (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarkh, Afghanistan