Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qarah Top

Map of Qarah Top Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karatop,Qarah Top,Qarah Tōp,Qaratop,Qareh Tup,Qareh Tūp,Qaṟatōp, Qarah Tōp

Qarah Top

Welcome to the Qarah Top google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Tōp. See Qarah Top photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Tōp area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarah Top
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3986 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qarah Top
Places near Qarah Top

Online Dating

Qarah Top Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Top, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Top, Afghanistan