-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasurkh,Qal`a Surkh,Qal`a-i-Surkh,Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Qal‘a Suṟkh,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkh,Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh, Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03056/68.36389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0 km) Mīrkah (0.6 km) Mānjar Khēl (0.9 km) Kowt (1.5 km) Mūshak (1.5 km) Mīrzā Bēg (2.3 km) Chīnah (2.7 km) Shālī (4.2 km) Deh-e Mīrdād Kūnjghatū (4.4 km) Chūrak Khēl (4.5 km) Sharīf Khēl (4.5 km) Sangīn (5.1 km) Karah Kat (5.7 km) Chahār Shnah (5.9 km) Ḩaīdar Kêlay (6 km) Kōḏay (6.2 km) Būlāq (6.3 km) Kūz Sōkhtah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan