Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Shah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashakh,Qal`a Sah,Qal`a-i-Sah,Qal`ah-ye Shah,Qal`eh-ye Shah,Qal‘a Šāh,Qal‘a-i-S̄āh,Qal‘ah-ye Shāh,Qal‘eh-ye Shāh, Qal‘ah-ye Shāh

Qal`ah-ye Shah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shāh. See Qal`ah-ye Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shah
Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (0 km) Gardan (0.6 km) Kōtah-ye Qāẕī (0.9 km) Giru (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh-e Pā’īn (1.3 km) Baghalak (1.3 km) Pul-e Shāh (1.4 km) Kōtāh-ye Sōkhtah (1.5 km) Wutapūr (1.6 km) Paytāb (1.9 km) Sar-e Siyāh Sang (2.1 km) Burjak (2.2 km) Sang-e Pulak (2.6 km) Qōl-e Darah-ye Sār (2.7 km) Darah-ye Dah (2.9 km) Āhangarān (3.1 km) Lakār (3.2 km) Dar-e Sarāy (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shah, Afghanistan