-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaseyid,Qal`a Sayed,Qal`a-i-Sayed,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid,Qal`eh-ye Sayyad,Qal`eh-ye Sayyed,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed,Qala Saiyid,Qal‘a Sayeḏ,Qal‘a-i-Sayeḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid,Qal‘eh-ye Sayyad,Qal‘eh-ye Sayyed,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.47784/68.34738
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid
Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid (0 km) Yōrd (2.1 km) Pōkah (2.3 km) Chilim Jāy (3.1 km) Raḩmatullāh (3.2 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (3.3 km) Kōṯah-ye Ḩājī Faqīr (4.1 km) Targhay (4.1 km) Bārīkak (4.2 km) Pā’īn Jow Qōl (4.6 km) Qōl-e Rāh (4.9 km) Bālā Jow Qōl (5.2 km) Ābband (5.6 km) Qōl-e Ni‘amat (5.8 km) Dahān-e Āb Band (5.9 km) Wazīr (5.9 km) Altar Ghanagak (6.4 km) Sōkhtah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid, Afghanistan