-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Safar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasafar,Qal`a Safar,Qal`a-i-Safar,Qal`ah-ye Safar,Qal`eh-ye Safar,Qal‘a Safaṟ,Qal‘a-i-Safaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Safar,Qal‘eh-ye Safar,قلعۀ سفر, Qal‘ah-ye Safar

Qal`ah-ye Safar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Safar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Safar. See Qal`ah-ye Safar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Safar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Safar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26314/67.66076
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Safar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Safar
Qal‘ah-ye Safar (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (0.8 km) Nowrak (2.3 km) Nāw-e Wasiwusū (4.1 km) Nowkhār (4.2 km) Qulsulmah (4.4 km) Kharzār (4.8 km) Sar-e ‘Ulūm (5.2 km) Paytow (5.2 km) Pusht-e Chahār Sarband (5.5 km) Darah-ye Pāy Nāw (6 km) Sar-e Dasht (6 km) Sang-e Shāndah (6.4 km) Siyāh Zamīn (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nāwêrhā (6.7 km) Ţowlay Qōl (6.8 km) Sar-e Khār (7.6 km) Dēwāl Qōl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Safar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Safar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Safar, Afghanistan