-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Sabz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sabz Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasabz,Qal`a Sabz,Qal`a-i-Sabz,Qal`ah-ye Sabz,Qal`eh-ye Sabz,Qal‘a Sabz,Qal‘a-i-Sabz,Qal‘ah-ye Sabz,Qal‘eh-ye Sabz, Qal‘ah-ye Sabz

Qal`ah-ye Sabz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sabz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sabz. See Qal`ah-ye Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43944/68.52972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sabz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sabz

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sabz, Afghanistan