Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamuradkhan,Qal`a Moradkhan,Qal`a-i-Moradkhan,Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan,Qal`eh-ye Moradkhan,Qal‘a Moṟāḏkhān,Qal‘a-i-Moṟāḏkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Morādkhān,Qal‘eh-ye Morādkhān, Qal‘ah-ye Morādkhān

Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Morādkhān. See Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Morādkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Moradkhan, Afghanistan