-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Masjidi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Masjidi Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Masdzhidi,Qal`a-i-Masjedi,Qal`ah-ye Masjidi,Qal`eh-ye Masjedi,Qal‘a-i-Masjeḏi,Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī,Qal‘eh-ye Masjedī, Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī

Qal`ah-ye Masjidi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Masjidi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī. See Qal`ah-ye Masjidi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Masjidi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31778/68.69167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Masjidi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Masjidi
Qal‘ah-ye Masjidī (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Khān (0.2 km) Achah Khēl (0.9 km) Niyāzī (1.3 km) Tōkarak (1.4 km) Bodzhi (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah (1.6 km) Kharuti (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl (1.7 km) Barah Kushtah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tōb (2.1 km) Ḩayāt Khān Kalā (2.4 km) Ḩājī Khēl (2.4 km) Sulţān Khēl (2.5 km) Tātar (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Jān (3.1 km) Sar Firāz Khēl (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dēwānah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Masjidi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Masjidi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Masjidi, Afghanistan