-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mahmud Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamakhmud,Qal`a Mahmud,Qal`a-i-Mahmud,Qal`ah-ye Mahmud,Qal`eh-ye Mahmud,Qal‘a Maḩmūḏ,Qal‘a-i-Maḩmūḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd,Qal‘eh-ye Maḩmūd, Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd

Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mahmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd. See Qal`ah-ye Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1368/68.42558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:46
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:48
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mahmud
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan