Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Karim

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karim Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakarim,Qal`a Karim,Qal`a-i-Karim,Qal`ah-ye Karim,Qal`eh-ye Karim,Qal`eh-ye `Abd ol Karim,Qala Abdul Karim,Qala Abdul Karīm,Qal‘a Kaṟīm,Qal‘a-i-Kaṟīm,Qal‘ah-ye Karīm,Qal‘eh-ye Karīm,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Abd ol Karīm, Qal‘ah-ye Karīm

Qal`ah-ye Karim

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Karim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Karīm. See Qal`ah-ye Karim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Karīm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Karim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Karim
Places near Qal`ah-ye Karim

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Karim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Karim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Karim, Afghanistan