-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Jalal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jalal Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dzhalal',Kalayi-Dzhalal’,Qal`a-i-Jalal,Qal`ah-ye Jalal,Qal`eh-ye Jalal,Qal‘a-i-Jalāl,Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl,Qal‘eh-ye Jalāl, Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl

Qal`ah-ye Jalal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl. See Qal`ah-ye Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jalal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32963/68.6984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jalal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jalal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jalal, Afghanistan