Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Daywanah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Daywanah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Devana,Qal`a Dewana,Qal`a-i-Dewana,Qal`ah-ye Daywanah,Qal`eh-ye Devaneh,Qal`eh-ye Dewana,Qal`eh-ye Divaneh,Qal‘ah-ye Daywānah,Qal‘eh-ye Devāneh,Qal‘eh-ye Dēwāna,Qal‘eh-ye Dīvāneh,Qāl‘a Ḏēwāna,Qāl‘a-i-Ḏēwāna, Qal‘ah-ye Daywānah

Qal`ah-ye Daywanah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Daywanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Daywānah. See Qal`ah-ye Daywanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Daywānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Daywanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Daywanah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Daywanah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Daywanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Daywanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Daywanah, Afghanistan