Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah-ye Baba

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baba Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalababa,Qal`a Baba,Qal`a-i-Baba,Qal`ah-ye Baba,Qal`eh-ye Baba,Qal‘a Bāba,Qal‘a-i-Bāba,Qal‘ah-ye Bābā,Qal‘eh-ye Bābā,قلعۀ بابا, Qal‘ah-ye Bābā

Qal`ah-ye Baba

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bābā. See Qal`ah-ye Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baba
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baba

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baba, Afghanistan