-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33722/67.46806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:31
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (0.9 km) Sar-e Gōrdum (1 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (1.2 km) Now Shāhī (1.4 km) Gurdum (1.5 km) Qōl-e Payrah (1.6 km) Malik Takhtah (1.6 km) Tōp (1.8 km) Nay Chīgh (2.1 km) Ag (2.2 km) Nay Chīgh (2.3 km) Jasah (2.7 km) Baydak (2.9 km) Nowhā (3 km) Dahan-e Rishqah (3.5 km) Tōghay-e Mūshī (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan