Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Safayd Qal'ah

Map of Safayd Qal'ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Sefid,Qal`eh-ye Safid,Qala Safed,Qal‘ah-ye Sefīd,Qal‘eh-ye Safīd,Safayd Qal'ah,Safayd Qal’ah,Safedgad`a,Safedkala,Safedqal`a,Safēḏgad‘a,Safēḏqal‘a, Safayd Qal’ah

Safayd Qal'ah

Welcome to the Safayd Qal'ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Qal’ah. See Safayd Qal'ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Qal’ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Safayd Qal'ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Safayd Qal'ah
Places near Safayd Qal'ah

Online Dating

Safayd Qal'ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Qal'ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Qal'ah, Afghanistan