-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Pokah

Map of Pokah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poka,Pokah,Pukeh,Pōka,Pōkah,Pūkeh, Pōkah

Pokah

Welcome to the Pokah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōkah. See Pokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pokah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49142/68.36649
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Pokah
  •  
Places near Pokah

Online Dating

Pokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pokah, Afghanistan