-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Petawak

Map of Petawak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petawak,Pitavak,Pitawak,Pitāwak,Pītāvak,پتاوك, Petawak

Petawak

Welcome to the Petawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Petawak. See Petawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Petawak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Petawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74/68.38194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Petawak
  •  
Places near Petawak
Pitāwak (0 km) Kalā Minār (0.9 km) Bayd Mushk (1.4 km) Ghūjirak (1.5 km) Khwājah Āb (2.2 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.4 km) Āb Talah (3.9 km) Safīrgīn (3.9 km) Mişr Khēl (4.2 km) Kuday (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Petawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Petawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Petawak, Afghanistan