Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Paytow

Map of Paytow Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow,Petau,Petaw,Pitav,Pētāw,Pītāv, Paytow


Welcome to the Paytow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow. See Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Paytow
Places near Paytow
Pētāw (0.1 km) Gardan Pētāw (1.1 km) Shēbōlān (1.2 km) Bilow Sang (2.1 km) Nowrak (2.2 km) Shinah (2.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ilb ud Dīn (2.7 km) Tōp (3.7 km) Shēw Qōl (4 km) Gird Ōlang (4.1 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (4.4 km) Qafzār (4.6 km) Qōl-e Bābā (4.9 km) Panjī (5.1 km) Yarak (5.3 km) Sirak (5.4 km) Sang Zayr (5.5 km) Pāychal (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow, Afghanistan