Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Paiwand

Map of Paiwand Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paiwand,Payvand,Paywand,Paywanḏ,Paīwand,Peyvand, Paīwand


Welcome to the Paiwand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paīwand. See Paiwand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paīwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Paiwand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Paiwand
Places near Paiwand

Online Dating

Paiwand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paiwand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paiwand, Afghanistan