Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Gora Pershe

Map of Gora Pershe Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pershe,Perse,Pershe,Pershē,Pêrs̲h̲ē,Pěršē, Gora Pershe

Gora Pershe

Welcome to the Gora Pershe google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Pershe. See Gora Pershe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Pershe area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Pershe
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2926 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gora Pershe
Places near Gora Pershe

Online Dating

Gora Pershe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Pershe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Pershe, Afghanistan