Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Perung

Map of Perung Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Perong,Perowng,Perung,Pērowng,Pērūng,Pēṟōng, Pērūng


Welcome to the Perung google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pērūng. See Perung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pērūng area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Perung
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Perung
Places near Perung

Online Dating

Perung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Perung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Perung, Afghanistan