Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Obehgak

Map of Obehgak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Obagak,Obehgak,Owbehgak,Ōbagak,Ōbêhgak, Ōbêhgak


Welcome to the Obehgak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbêhgak. See Obehgak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbêhgak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Obehgak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Obehgak
Places near Obehgak
Ōbêhgak (0 km) Qāsh (0.4 km) Nāyak (1.5 km) Kōṯah-ye Shēw (1.8 km) Qōl-e Madat (1.8 km) Qōl-e Shahīd (1.8 km) Bālinah Qōl (1.8 km) Pasinah Qōl (2 km) Sabz Gulak (2.2 km) Būm (2.6 km) Qōl-e Qandī (3 km) Otopur (3 km) Dahan-e ‘Abdullāh (3.5 km) Bilikī Bālā (3.5 km) Khurdak Jow Qōl (3.5 km) Jow Qōl (3.7 km) Qōl-e Mazār (3.8 km) Bilikī Pā’īn (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Obehgak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Obehgak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obehgak, Afghanistan