-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Urdu

Map of Urdu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ordu,Ordū,Urdu,Urdū,Uṟḏu, Urdū

Urdu

Welcome to the Urdu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Urdū. See Urdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Urdū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Urdu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18861/68.6175
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Urdu
  •  
Places near Urdu
Urdū (0.1 km) Ḩasan Khān (0.9 km) Bād Qōl (1.1 km) Damay (1.3 km) Sar Firāz (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Ḩasan Khān (1.9 km) Zaṟah Kalā (2.1 km) Ōchōdak (2.8 km) Ṯaṯang (3.4 km) Idil (3.5 km) Kalāgī (4.3 km) Jalīl (4.9 km) Sodzha (5 km) Karam Qōl (6 km) Chap Darah (6.1 km) Malī Khēl (6.3 km) Lwaṟ (6.3 km) Ābāsh (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Urdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urdu, Afghanistan