-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Owchah

Map of Owchah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oca,Ocha,Ochah,Owchah,Oča,awchh,Ōchah,اوچه, Owchah

Owchah

Welcome to the Owchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owchah. See Owchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owchah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Owchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98917/68.20806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Owchah
  •  
Places near Owchah
Ōchah (0.1 km) Sang Shāndah (1 km) Nāwêr Jōy (2 km) Āsyāb (4 km) Pākpūlāgh (4.6 km) Wulyanak (5.2 km) Bêris̲h̲ Chīn Jōy (6.5 km) Sar Khānatū (7.1 km) Khōsh Qōl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Owchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owchah, Afghanistan