-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Naw Qal`ah

Map of Naw Qal`ah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naukala,Naw Qal`ah,Nawqal`a,Nawqal‘a,Nowqal`eh,Nowqal‘eh,Nāw Qal‘ah, Nāw Qal‘ah

Naw Qal`ah

Welcome to the Naw Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Qal‘ah. See Naw Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48667/67.59222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Naw Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Naw Qal`ah

Online Dating

Naw Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Qal`ah, Afghanistan