-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Nawur

Map of Nawur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navar,Navor,Nawar,Nawer,Nawur,Nāvor,Nāwar,Nāwer,Nāwur, Nāwur

Nawur

Welcome to the Nawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwur. See Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40472/67.63944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:11
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Nawur
  •  
Places near Nawur

Online Dating

Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawur, Afghanistan