-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kotal-e Nawur

Map of Kotal-e Nawur Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Nawur,Kotal-i-Nawar,Kotal-i-Nāwar,Kotale Nawer,Kotale Nawur,Kowtal-e Navar,Kowtal-e Navor,Kowtal-e Nawer,Kowtal-e Nāvar,Kowtal-e Nāvor,Kowtal-e Nāwer,Kōtal-e Nāwur,Kōtale Nāweṟ,Kōtale Nāwuṟ,Pereval Navar, Kōtal-e Nāwur

Kotal-e Nawur

Welcome to the Kotal-e Nawur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Nāwur. See Kotal-e Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Nāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Nawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.4125/67.62611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Nawur
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Nawur
Jowpalāl (0.6 km) Nāwêr (1.6 km) Nālah (2.2 km) Mūshak (2.4 km) Dēwāl (3.3 km) Siyāh Khārak (3.6 km) Zard ‘Ulūm (3.6 km) Talkhak (3.8 km) Sar Qōl (3.9 km) Qāsh (4.1 km) Tanī Bāyzīd (4.4 km) Mundah Wulyād (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Spī Sang (5.2 km) Tadzhikak (5.4 km) Būm (5.5 km) Darah-ye Wughijam (5.5 km) Dahan-e Khūkhā (5.7 km) Dahan-e Qōl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Nawur, Afghanistan