Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mokah

Map of Mokah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mokah,Mowkah,Muka,Mōkah,Mūka, Mōkah


Welcome to the Mokah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōkah. See Mokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mokah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mokah
Places near Mokah

Online Dating

Mokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mokah, Afghanistan