-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mowdu

Map of Mowdu Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Modo,Modu,Modū,Mowdu,Mōdō,Mōḏo, Mowdu

Mowdu

Welcome to the Mowdu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mowdu. See Mowdu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mowdu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mowdu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10333/68.61139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Mowdu
  •  
Places near Mowdu
Mowdu (0.2 km) Būksarī (1.9 km) Allāh Khēl (2.3 km) Panah (2.5 km) Bahādur Guḏay (2.6 km) Bambay (2.7 km) Sênī Khēl (3 km) Chak-e Wardak (3.1 km) Dowrān Khēl (3.6 km) Zhawêrah (3.9 km) Lālā Khēl (4.1 km) Spīn Kêlay (4.7 km) Lwaṟ (4.7 km) Zar Bāgh (4.8 km) Nūr Khēl (5.2 km) Muqām Khēl (5.4 km) Jalīl (5.6 km) Ḏērsh Shalay (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Mowdu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mowdu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mowdu, Afghanistan