Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mukim

Map of Mukim Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moqim,Moqīm,Mukim,Муким,مقيم, Mukim


Welcome to the Mukim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukim. See Mukim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukim area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Mukim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mukim
Places near Mukim

Online Dating

Mukim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mukim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukim, Afghanistan