-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mirkah

Map of Mirkah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirka,Mirkah,Mīrkah,Mīṟka, Mīrkah

Mirkah

Welcome to the Mirkah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīrkah. See Mirkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mirkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03561/68.36453
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:52
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mirkah
  •  
Places near Mirkah
Mīrkah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0.6 km) Kowt (1 km) Mūshak (1.2 km) Mānjar Khēl (1.2 km) Mīrzā Bēg (2.7 km) Chīnah (3.2 km) Shālī (4.2 km) Chūrak Khēl (4.3 km) Sharīf Khēl (4.3 km) Deh-e Mīrdād Kūnjghatū (4.9 km) Sangīn (5 km) Chahār Shnah (5.4 km) Ḩaīdar Kêlay (5.8 km) Kōḏay (5.9 km) Būlāq (6 km) Pāy Kōtal (6 km) Karah Kat (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Mirkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mirkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mirkah, Afghanistan