Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Sar Menah

Map of Sar Menah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mena,Sar Mena,Sar Menah,Sar Mēnah,Saṟ Mēna, Sar Mēnah

Sar Menah

Welcome to the Sar Menah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Mēnah. See Sar Menah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Mēnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar Menah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3346 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sar Menah
Places near Sar Menah

Online Dating

Sar Menah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Menah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Menah, Afghanistan