Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Maru

Map of Maru Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maro,Maru,Māru,Mārō, Maru


Welcome to the Maru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maru. See Maru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Maru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Maru
Places near Maru

Online Dating

Maru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maru, Afghanistan