-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Markhana River

Map of Markhana River Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mar Khanah,Darah-ye Mār Khānah,Darrah Markhana,Darrahe Markhana,Darreh-ye Markhaneh,Darreh-ye Mārkhāneh,Darya-ye Mar Khaneh,Daryā-ye Mār Khāneh,Markhana,Markhana River,Ḏaṟṟah Māṟkhāna,Ḏaṟṟahe Māṟkhāna, Markhana River

Markhana River

Welcome to the Markhana River google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Markhana River. See Markhana River photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Markhana River area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Markhana River
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36088/67.47571
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Markhana River
  •  
Places near Markhana River
Dahan-e Rishqah (0.8 km) Tōp (1.1 km) Malik Takhtah (1.3 km) Now Shāhī (1.6 km) Tōghay-e Mūshī (1.7 km) Ag (1.9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (2 km) Nay Chīgh (2 km) Baydak (2 km) Nay Chīgh (2.6 km) Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Sar-e Gōrdum (3.1 km) Dahan-e Dulānah (3.2 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (3.5 km) Tōm Khānah (3.5 km) Nowhā (3.6 km) Band-e Shōy (3.7 km) Patrah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Markhana River Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Markhana River, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Markhana River, Afghanistan