-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Mar Kandah

Map of Mar Kandah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Kandah,Markanda,Markanda Towers,Markandeh,Markhana,Mār Kandah,Mārkandeh,Mārkhāna,Māṟkanḏa,Māṟkanḏa Towers,Razvaliny Markanda, Mār Kandah

Mar Kandah

Welcome to the Mar Kandah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Kandah. See Mar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mar Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40694/67.59306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Mar Kandah
  •  
Places near Mar Kandah

Online Dating

Mar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Kandah, Afghanistan