-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Makhtum

Map of Makhtum Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makhtum,Makhtūm, Makhtūm

Makhtum

Welcome to the Makhtum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makhtūm. See Makhtum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makhtūm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Makhtum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1375/68.50778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Makhtum
  •  
Places near Makhtum

Online Dating

Makhtum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makhtum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makhtum, Afghanistan