Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Maghak

Map of Maghak Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Magak,Maghak,Shinah,Shīnah, Maghak


Welcome to the Maghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghak. See Maghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Maghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Maghak
Places near Maghak

Online Dating

Maghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghak, Afghanistan