Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lwar

Map of Lwar Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: L'var,Lwar,Lwaṟ,L’var, Lwaṟ


Welcome to the Lwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ. See Lwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:44
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Lwar
Places near Lwar

Online Dating

Lwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar, Afghanistan