Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lorah

Map of Lorah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lora,Lorah,Lowrah,Lōra,Lōṟah, Lōṟah


Welcome to the Lorah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōṟah. See Lorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lorah
Places near Lorah
Lōṟah (0.3 km) Shēr Khēl (0.8 km) Isḩāq Khēl (1 km) Bābur Khēl (1.5 km) Māmā Khēl (1.6 km) Khwājah Ghurumbān (2.6 km) Khār (3.2 km) Kūz Jangjāy (3.7 km) Bākōr Khēl (4.1 km) Shash Gāw (4.9 km) Sandāwar Kêlay (4.9 km) ‘Abdul Muḩī ud Dīn Kêlay (5.7 km) Āzād Khēl (5.7 km) Mangalī (5.8 km) Siyāh Chōb (6.3 km) Guḏalī (6.3 km) Bar Jangjāy (6.4 km) Shākhay (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Lorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lorah, Afghanistan