Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Lewan

Map of Lewan Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Levan,Levān,Lewan,Lewān,Livan,Lēwān,Līvān, Lēwān


Welcome to the Lewan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwān. See Lewan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lewan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Lewan
Places near Lewan
Liwān (0.1 km) Busrāq (2.4 km) Aḩmadza’ī (2.8 km) Duzd Qōl (2.9 km) Siyāh Pētāw (3.5 km) Aḩmad Jān Khān Kalā (3.7 km) Sangar Khēl (4.1 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Āhangar (4.2 km) Kōṯah-ye ‘As̲h̲rō (4.4 km) Kharuti (4.5 km) Khwājahgān (4.5 km) Baghal (4.9 km) Rustam Khēl (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jabār (5.2 km) Karbori (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Lewan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lewan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewan, Afghanistan