Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Latek

Map of Latek Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Latek,Latêk,Latēk, Latêk


Welcome to the Latek google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Latêk. See Latek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Latêk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Latek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Latek
Places near Latek

Online Dating

Latek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Latek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Latek, Afghanistan