Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Latah Band

Map of Latah Band Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lataband,Latabanḏ,Latah Band,Latehband, Latah Band

Latah Band

Welcome to the Latah Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Latah Band. See Latah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Latah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Latah Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:15
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Latah Band
Places near Latah Band

Online Dating

Latah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Latah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Latah Band, Afghanistan