-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Laru

Map of Laru Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laro,Larow,Laru,Lāro,Lārow,Lārō,لارو, Laru

Laru

Welcome to the Laru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Laru. See Laru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Laru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Laru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31227/67.5069
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Laru
  •  
Places near Laru
Laru (0 km) Jangrīgh (1 km) Gurdum (3.2 km) Qōl-e Chōrī (3.4 km) Nay Chīgh (3.5 km) Kārēz (3.6 km) ‘Ajam (3.8 km) Nay Chīgh (4.2 km) Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Qōl-e Payrah (4.7 km) Qarqatak (4.7 km) Wilāyat Qōl (4.8 km) Tōp (4.9 km) Malik Takhtah (4.9 km) Mīrzā ‘Alī (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Laru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Laru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Laru, Afghanistan