Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Vardak → Kuz Sokhtah

Map of Kuz Sokhtah Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowz Sukhteh,Kowz Sūkhteh,Kuz Sokhta,Kuz Sokhtah,Kuz Sukhteh,Kuz-Sokhta,Kūz Sōkhta,Kūz Sōkhtah,Kūz Sūkhteh, Kūz Sōkhtah

Kuz Sokhtah

Welcome to the Kuz Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Vardak, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūz Sōkhtah. See Kuz Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūz Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuz Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Vardak
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kuz Sokhtah
Places near Kuz Sokhtah

Online Dating

Kuz Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuz Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuz Sokhtah, Afghanistan